Celebrating 40 years of Northern Ballet School – 25th June 2017

Graduate Employment

2014 Graduates

Our graduates from 2014 have gone on to perform in the following companies:

  • Alexandra Antoniou

    Accepted a contract in Limassol, Cyprus

  • Giulia Benaia

    Accepted a contract with Celebrity Cruises
    On the books for: P & O Cruises, Costa Cruises, Carnival Cruises, Norwegian Cruiseline, Starboard/MSC, You Management

  • Nina Bridgewater-Bagnall

    Signed with Starboard Performers Agency
    On the books for: Headliners for P & O Cruises, Costa Cruises

  • Timothy Booth

    Accepted a contract with Norwegian Cruise Line as a Singer/Dancer
    Offered contracts with: Carnival Cruises, Peel Entertainment, Costa Cruises, You Management, Starboard Performers
    On the books for: Royal Caribbean Cruises, P & O Cruises
    Signed with London based agency Oxford Adams Associates

  • Natasha Boyce

    Accepted a contract with Costa Cruises Ship - Costa Fortuna

  • Mya Carpenter

    Accepted a contract with Benidorm Palace
    Offered contracts with: Jean Ann Ryan Productions, Jubilee at Ballys - Las Vegas, Royal Palace Kirwiller
    On the books for: Moulin Rouge, Lido de Paris, Costa Cruises, Carnival Cruises, Norwegian Cruise Line, Starboard Management, Friedrichstadt-Palast

  • Ben Carter

    Accepted a contract with Costa Neo-Riviera

  • Andrew Coleman

    Accepted a contract with Afro Arimba Production Company for Costa Pacifica
    Offered contracts with: FLP Management
    On the books for: Carnival Cruises

  • Patrick Eaton

    Accepted a contract with Costa Victoria
    Offered contracts with: Starboard Performers Agency
    On the books for: P & O Cruises, Carnival Cruises

  • Lucy Ferguson

    Accepted a contract with Afro Arimba Production Company for Costa Pacifica
    On the books for: Carnival Cruises, Ibero Cruiseline, Starboard/MSC

  • Francesca Fleming

    Accepted a contract with Costa Mediterranea

  • Sian Garrett

    Auditions for Princess Cruises and Costa Cruises
    On the books for: Celebrity Cruises, Costa Cruises, Carnival Cruises, Starboard/MSC

  • Annabel Gascoyne

    Accepted a contract with Costa Serena
    Offered contracts with: Costa Fortuna
    On the books for: P & O Cruises, Moulin Rouge, Costa Cruises, Benidorm Palace, You Management, Starboard Performers, Carnival Cruises, Royal Caribbean Cruises

  • Anthony Gifford

    Accepted a contract with Peel Entertainment for Fred Olsen Cruise Line
    Offered contracts with: Costa Cruises, FLP for Princess Cruise, Thomson Dream Cruises

  • William Jaggs

    Accepted a contract with Costa Atlantica
    Offered contracts with: Benidorm Palace, Starboard Agency
    On the books for: P & O Cruises, Carnival Cruises, Norwegian Cruise Line

  • Olivia Kavanagh

    Accepted a contract with Costa Deliziosa
    Offered contracts with: Costa Fortuna
    On the books for: Costa Cruises, Headliners for P & O Cruises, Carnival Cruises, Moulin Rouge, Starboard/MSC

  • Mizuki Kokayu

    On the books for: Costa Cruises
    Starboard Performance, Ajkun Ballet Theatre, Carnival Cruises

  • Erin Lucid

    Audition for Princess Cruises
    Signed with Starboard Performers Agency
    On the books for: Costa Cruises, Celebrity Cruises, You Management

  • Oliver McDaid

    Accepted a contract with Cunard - Queen Victoria
    Offered contracts with: Costa Cruises
    On the books for: Peel Entertainment, Starboard Performers, You Management

  • Alex Millichamp

    Accepted a contract with Carnival Australia Cruise Lines
    Offered contracts with: Costa Cruises

  • Hannah Mycock

    Accepted a contract with Afro Arimba Production Company for Costa Pacifica
    On the books for: Costa Cruises

  • Honoko Nishimura

    Accepted a contract with Cinevox Junior Ballet Company, Switzerland
    Offered contracts with: Ajkun Ballet Theatre, New York

  • Sayha Oshima

    Accepted a contract with Ajkun Ballet Theatre, New York

  • Rowenna Pullicino

    Accepted a contract with Afro Arimba Production Company for Costa Fabulosa
    On the books for: Costa Cruises, Starboard Performers

  • Daisy Rathbone

    Audition for Costa Cruises
    On the books for: Costa Cruises, Starboard Performers

  • Bernardo Ribeiro

    Accepted an apprenticeship contract with Mystic Ballet Company, Conneticut

  • Alex Sewell

    Offered a contract with Costa Cruises - Atlantica

  • Chloe Swadkin

    Accepted a contract with Costa Mediterranea

  • Callum Wannell

    Accepted a contract with Carnival Australia - Pacific Pearl

  • Amy Ward

    Accepted a contract with Costa Mediterranea

  • Gemma Wilson

    Accepted a contract with Afro Arimba Production Company for Costa Pacifica
    On the books for: Carnival Playlist and Production Shows, Costa Cruises, Celebrity Cruises, Starboard/MSC, You Management

2013 Graduates

Our graduates from 2013 have gone on to perform in the following companies:

  • Emma Caplan

    Disneyland Paris, Universal Studios Singapore, Disney Cruise Line

  • Jane Caulfield

    Cunard Cruise Line, Reserve for Spirit Productions show in China, Carnival Cruise Line, P&O Cruise Line, Ashbey and George Agency, Midas Entertainment Agency, Global Management Agency, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises)

  • Telma Dunkel

    Contemporary company in Porto - Portugal

  • Rebecca Greenfield

    Costa Cruise Line, Moulin Rouge, Benidorm Palace, Water Rouge - China, Jean Anne Ryan Cruises, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises), FLP Agency

  • Ryan Hamer

    P&O Cruise Line, Production of 'Newsies', Jean Anne Ryan Cruises, Carnival Cruises, Royal Caribbean Cruises, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises), Global Management Agency, FLP Agency

  • Victoria Harriman

    Costa Cruise Line, Global Management Agency

  • Zoe Harris

    Teaching full time, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises)

  • Heidi Hope

    Star Cruises - China, Jean Anne Ryan Cruises, P&O Cruise Line

  • Rebecca Hudson

    Celebrity Cruise Line, Water Rouge - China, Princess Cruise Line, Jean Anne Ryan Cruises, Royal Caribbean Cruises, P&O Cruise Line, Carnival Cruise Line, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises), Global Management Agency, FLP Agency

  • Alice Jackson

    Celebrity Cruise Line, Global Management Agency, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises), FLP Agency

  • Airi Koike

    Returning for further study in teaching qualifications, Disney Cruise Line, Carnival Cruise Line

  • Piotr Lorek

    Costa Cruise Line, Global Cruises, Les Ballets Trockadero

  • Georgia Madsen

    Benidorm Palace

  • Sam Major

    Star Cruises - China

  • Louis Merlo

    European tour of 'Grease', Carnival Cruise Line, Royal Caribbean Cruises, Global Management Agency, Grayboy Entertainment, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises)

  • Ashleigh Milner

    Costa Cruise Line, Jean Anne Ryan Cruises, Carnival Cruise Line, P&O Cruise Line, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises)

  • Bethany Moignard

    Costa Cruise Line, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises)

  • Joshua Moss

    Returning for further study in teaching qualifications, Teaching part-time, Teaching in different schools classes

  • Madeleine Price

    Costa Cruise Line, Jean Anne Ryan Cruises

  • Emily Rathbone

    Celebrity Cruise Line, Carnival Cruise Line, Disney Cruise Line, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises)

  • Bethany Rowlands

    Carnival Cruise Line, P&O Cruise Line, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises), Stiletto Agency, Global Management Agency, Dancers International Agency

  • Ashley Selfe

    Costa Cruise Line, Royal Caribbean Cruise Line, Global Management Agency

  • Victoria Stanton

    Carnival Cruise Line, Global Management Agency, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises)

  • Callum Sterling

    NeoBallet Company

  • Aniela Szary

    Costa Cruise Line, Carnival Cruise Line, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises), Global Management Agency, FLP Agency, JK Dance commercial Agency

  • Charlotte Tollan

    L.A Showgirls (R+R Productions)

  • Chloe Warrier

    P&O Cruise Line

  • Rebecca Wellock

    L.A Showgirls (R+R Productions), Carnival Cruise Line, FLP Agency

  • Christopher Wood

    Carnival Cruise Line, P&O Cruise Line, FLP Agency

  • Elena Zammit

    Celebrity Cruise Line, Carnival Cruise Line, Disney Cruise Line, Starboard Performers Agency (MSC Cruises), Stiletto Entertainment, Danze Fantasy Productions, Midas Entertainment, FLP Agency

2012 Graduates

Our graduates from 2012 have gone on to perform in the following companies:

  • Hannah Amin

    Benidorm Palace, Carnival Cruise Line, MSC Cruise Line, Dancers International Agency, Jean Ann Ryan Productions

  • Harriet Arnott

    Princess Cruise Line, Norwegian Cruise Line, Carnival Cruise Line, Dancers International Agency, Starboard Performers Agency, Grayboy Entertainment, Peel Entertainment, Debbie O'Brien Casting

  • Lucy Arnold

    Starboard Performers Agency, Dancers International Agency

  • Lauren Boughey

    Celebrity Cruise Line, Starboard Performers Agency, Dancers International Agency, Elevate Dance Agency, Disneyland Paris

  • Carolina Branco

    Starboard Performers Agency, Working for Viva Flying Team (Performance group)

  • Thea Braniff

    Teaching in Cheshire/Staffordshire

  • Jennifer Bristow

    MSC Cruise Line, Dancers International Agency, KMC Agency, Teaching in London

  • Melissa Brown

    Jean Ann Ryan Productions, Soloist at Benidorm Palace

  • Keiko Chiba

    Auditioning in Japan

  • Anthony Collesso

    Carnival Cruise Line, Royal Caribbean Cruise Line

  • Sinead Corcoran

    Benidorm Palace - Spain, Jean Ann Ryan Productions

  • Emily Costello

    Hertfordshire University degree course in Performance Art

  • Natasha Cox

    Dancers International Agency, Elevate Dance Agency, Louis Hotels

  • Areki Daito

    MSC Cruise Line

  • Marion Edmond

    Vienna Festival Ballet, Espinosa Dance Project

  • Chloe Graham

    Dancers International Agency, MSC Cruise Line, Carnival Cruise Line, Further study at Middlesex University, Teaching in Dubai

  • Danielle Graham

    MSC Cruise Line, Celebrity Cruise Line, Jean Ann Ryan Productions

  • Elina Haikka

    Starboard Performers Agency, Carnival Cruise Line, TUI Cruise Line, Dancers International Agency, Part of So You Think You Can Dance (Finland), Jazz company "Body of People" under the direction of Dollie Henry, MSC Cruise Line

  • Alexandra Hardie

    Moulin Rouge, Soloist

  • Aaron Hatherall

    Commercial backing dancer

  • Paola Kolic

    Further study at Middlesex University, Dancers International Agency, Carnival Cruise Line, GrayBoy Entertainment

  • Stephanie Lo

    Further study at Manchester University

  • Sayaka Maeda

    Teaching and performing in Japan

  • Mami Muramatsu

    Teaching in Japan

  • Miku Okawa

    Teaching and performing in Japan

  • Zoe Partington

    Celebrity Cruise Line

  • Daniel Pönicke

    Princess Cruise Line, Norwegian Cruise Line

  • Poppy Salenius

    Moulin Rouge - France

  • Liam Scullion

    The Friedrichstadts-Palast - Berlin, Ballet Verpommern - Germany

  • Grace Simpson

    Celebrity Cruise Line, Dancers International Agency, KMC Cruise Line, MSC Cruise Line

  • Mathilde Sperrevik

    MSC Cruise Line, Ajkun Ballet - New York

  • Megan Suddart

    MSC Cruise Line, Celebrity Cruise Line

  • Nagisa Suzuki

    MSC Cruise Line, Toulouse Ballet Company, Connecticut Ballet Company, Coastal City Ballet

  • Nathan Thetford

    Carnival Cruise Lines, Jean Ann Ryan Productions, Stiletto Agency, Royal Caribbean Agency

  • Lieke Verheul

    Nutcracker of de Dutch Don't Dance Division, BA (Hons) Degree in Professional Dance at Middlesex University, Bachelor of Dance in Education at CODARTS - Rotterdam

  • Rebecca Walker

    Teaching in Cheshire

  • Megan Whitelegg

    MSC Cruise Line
    Celebrity Cruise Line

  • Mathew Whittaker

    Celebrity Cruise Line, MSC Cruise Line

2011 Graduates

Our graduates from 2011 have gone on to perform in the following companies:

  • Charlotte Atkins

    Disneyland Paris

  • Charlotte Balchin

    Freelance Dance Teacher, MSC Cruise Line

  • Aimee Berry

    Pacific Venues Cruise Ship

  • Kieran Boothroyd

    Royal Caribbean Cruise Line

  • Danielle Brett

    MSC Cruise Line

  • Rhys Walker-Brown

    Royal Caribbean Cruise Line

  • Victoria Brown

    Royal Caribbean Cruise Line

  • Rye Carpenter

    Regent Seven Seas Cruise Line

  • Lucy Gallagher

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Suzy Halstead

    European Ballet

  • Martina Gumbs

    Norwegian Cruise Line

  • Melissa Gumbs

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Aikana Hayashi

    RAD Teaching Diploma

  • Sophie Knights

    P&O Cruise Line

  • Misa Koide

    The King and I - Leicester Haymarket

  • Kanae Kusu

    Akjun Ballet Company - New York
    Arts Ballet Theatre - Florida

  • Sarah Lanzon

    I=We Contemporary Company - London

  • Oscar Mason

    Cruise ship dancer in Japan and Asia

  • Laura Reid

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Jessica Ricket

    Disneyland Paris

  • Nana Shiozawa

    Musaschino City Ballet - Tokyo, Toulouse Ballet Company - France

  • Lisa Staniforth

    Dancing with a theatre in Egypt

  • Kaho Uchida

    The King and I - Leicester Haymarket

  • Joseph Morgan Welton

    Teaching in Manchester

  • Harriet Whittaker

    Regent Navigator Cruise Line

2010 Graduates

Our graduates from 2010 have gone on to perform in the following companies:

  • Sarah Abell

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Luke Almond

    Disneyland Paris

  • Sarah Beck

    Teaching in Manchester, BA (Hons) Degree in Professional Dance Practice

  • George Bowling

    Disneyland Paris

  • Lesley Cabrie

    Royal Caribbean Cruise Line, Disneyland Toyko

  • Helena Chadwick

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Lauren Cole

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Adam Denman

    The King And I - UK Tour

  • Emily Eccott

    BA (Hons) Degree in Professional Dance Practice

  • Alexandria Blake Jacks

    BA (Hons) Degree in Professional Dance Practice

  • Lisa Jost

    Friederichstadt Palast - Berlin

  • Aiden Kelly

    Costa Cruise Line

  • Paul Kendall

    Seven Seas Cruise Line

  • Stephanie Larty

    Seven Seas Cruise Line

  • Rebecca Lyons

    Seven Seas Cruise Line

  • Mary Mooney

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Edward Swift

    Iberojet Cruise Line

  • Carl Taylor

    Cunard Cruise Line

  • Rhiannon Thompson

    Palmera Entertainment - Greece

  • Hannah Warren

    Palmera Entertainment - Greece

  • Keziah Webb

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Julia Wieschollek

    Silesian Opera Bytom Ballet Company - Poland

  • Collete Wyatt

    Regent Seven Seas Cruise Line

  • Yvonne Wyatt

    Seven Seas Cruise Line, BA (Hons) Degree in Professional Dance Practice

2009 Graduates

Our graduates from 2009 have gone on to perform in the following companies:

  • Zoe Bellamy

    Costa Cruise Line

  • Natalie Berry

    Royal Caribbean Cruise Line, Coronation Street

  • Arran Brown

    Carnival Cruise Line, Princess Cruise Line, Take That Tribute Band, P&O Cruise Line

  • Natasha Daughtry

    Princess Cruise Line

  • Sophie Douglas

    Dance Captain on Silver Sea Cruise Line, BA (Hons) Degree in Professional Dance Practice

  • Sarah Farnhill

    High Street Musical and Hannah Montana - UK and Europe Tour

  • Sofia Ferreira

    Peter Pan Musical - Portugal

  • Sophie Fitzpatrick

    Cyprus Cruise Line

  • Chanel-Elise Goy

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Sydney Minton Green

    Tanzcompanie Giessen

  • Charlotte Hillman

    Silver Sea Cruise Line

  • Clare Johnson

    PGT Entertainment Cruise Line

  • Lisa Johnson

    Celebrity Cruise Line

  • Ayaka Kamei

    New English Contemporary Ballet

  • Sophie Loxterkamp

    Costa Cruise Line

  • Ghislaine McKenzie

    The Lido - Paris

  • Rachel Moss

    Costa Cruise Line, La Nouvelle Eve - Paris

  • Mathew Norris

    Royal Caribbean Cruise Line

  • Martin O'Gorman

    Dance Captain - Grayboy International, Tokyo Disney

  • Ai Ogawa

    Teaching ballet and pilates in Japan

  • Sonal Patel

    Carnival Cruise Line, Commercial dancer and model

  • Amber Preston

    Dancing with a theatre in Cyprus

  • Stephanie Pulis

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Feliza Roth

    European Ballet Company

  • Kevin Scarr

    Disneyland Paris

  • Fiona Sheldon

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Christopher Shoesmith

    Princess Cruise Line, Carnival Cruise Line

  • Jennifer Stones

    European Ballet

  • Evan Summers

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Jessica Thiedecke

    Costa Cruise Line

  • Kirsty Tremayne

    Silver Sea Cruise Line

  • Emma Walker

    Carnival Cruise Line

  • Danielle Webber

    PCGE in Dance

  • Kristi Welsh

    BA Degree in Physiotherapy

  • Alice Wright

    Carnival Cruise Line

Graduate Alumni

Our former graduates have gone on to perform in the following companies:

  • Patience Aboiralor

    West Side Story - West End, Singin' In The Rain - West End, Lion King - West End

  • Rebecca Barrett

    European Ballet, English National Ballet, Soloist with Yamato City Ballet, Wicked and Cats with Gekidan Shiki

  • Rebecca Boulton

    Fame - West End, Starlight Express (Original cast) - West End, Tonight's The Night - West End, Starlight Express - West End, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang - West End, Mary Poppins - West End, Wicked - West End, We Will Rock You - West End, Footloose - UK Tour

  • Karl Bowe

    Film version of Mamma Mia with Meryl Streep and Pierce Brosnan, I'd Do Anything - BBC 1, Dance Captain for Dirty Dancing - West End

  • George Bowling

    Disneyland Paris

  • Amy Boyes

    Winner of Dirty Dancing, Time Of Your Life competition - Living TV, Dancer for Katy Perry and The Pussycat Dolls, Hollywood El Capitan Theatre for Disney dancing as Belle

  • Kathryn Broadribb

    Buddy Holly, Saturday Night Fever, On Your Toes

  • Kathryn Charlesworth

    Soloist with European Ballet, Soloist with Vienna Festival Ballet, Guest artist with Duchy Ballet Company, Emotion Dance Company, Divine Company

  • Katie Clements

    Sister Act, West Side Story - Leicester Curve Theatre, Various TV work and commercials

  • Lauren Coney

    Vienna Festival Ballet

  • Victoria Cooper

    Adonis Ballet Company, Ballet Ireland, Phantom Of The Opera - Denmark, Beauty And The Beast - Denmark, Tivoli's Pantomime Theatre

  • Lucy Costelloe

    Nabucc Ballet, Hunchback Of Notre Dame - European Tour, Choreographer for MTV, Assistant Dance Captain in Dirty Dancing - Hamburg

  • Rachael Crocker

    Phantom Of The Opera, Grease, We Will Rock You

  • Christopher Crompton

    Cats, Fame, Carousel, Peggy Sue Got Married, Mamma Mia, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

  • Michael Denman

    Saturday Night Fever - West End, Contact - West End, On Your Toes - West End, Thoroughly Modern Millie - West End, Billy Flynn in Chicago - West End, Never Forget - West End, Kiss Me Kate - UK Tour

  • Lisa Dent

    42nd Street - Germany and UK Tour, Hot Stuff - Leicester Curve Theatre, Me & My Girl - UK Tour, Steppin Out - UK Tour, Terasita in West Side Story - UK Tour, The King & I - Leicester Curve Theatre, Puttin' On The Ritz, South Pacific - UK Tour

  • Marion Edmond

    Vienna Festival Ballet

  • Jack Fackrell

    We Will Rock You, West Side Story

  • Sophie Frank

    La Nouvelle Eve - Paris

  • Marsha George

    Saturday Night Fever - UK Tour, Mary Poppins - UK Tour

  • Lori Gilchrist

    Coryphee - Northern Ballet Theatre

  • Emma Gillis

    Singin' in the Rain, Oliver, Cats, We Will Rock You, Mary Poppins, Sinatra, Dirty Dancing (Lead role)

  • Henrietta Gittins

    Vienna Festival Ballet

  • Lara Glew

    Meg in the Hamburg production of Phantom Of The Opera, Luneberg Theatre Ballet Company, Kiss Me Kate, Assistant Director and Choreographer for Heute Abend Lola Blanc

  • Catherine Greeney

    Grease - UK Tour and West End, Saturday Night Fever - West End

  • Kelly Hughes

    Vienna Festival Ballet

  • Sophia Hurdley

    Adonais Ballet Company, Phantom of the Opera - West End, Matthew Bourne's New Adventures Company

  • Danny Jackson

    Understudy for lead role in European Tour of Fame, A Tribute To The Bee Gees - European Tour, Over the Rainbow - BBC 1

  • Ruth Janssen

    Scottish Dance Theatre

  • Sophie Jones

    Swansea Ballet Russe

  • Aiko Kato

    Vienna Festival Ballet, The King And I - Royal Albert Hall, The Lion King - UK Tour

  • Faisal Khodabukus

    The Wedding Singer - UK Tour, We Will Rock You - West End, La Cage Aux Folles - West End

  • Tim Knight

    The Lido - Paris

  • Judith Koppenleitner

    NMO Contemporary Dance Company

  • Anabel Kutay

    Phantom Of The Opera - West End, Flashdance - UK Tour, Chess - Royal Albert Hall, Mathew Bourne's New Adventures Company, So You Think You Can Dance - Finalist

  • Hazel Lam

    Cairo Opera Ballet

  • Kerry Maguire

    Ballet Ireland, English National Ballet

  • Emma Manifold

    The Wizard Of Oz - Leicester Haymarket

  • Nicola Martin

    Street Dance 3D - Movie, Britain's Got Talent Semi Final - ITV 1, Strictly Come Dancing - BBC 1, Choreographer Guys And Dolls - London Palladium

  • Katherine Mathews

    Moulin Rouge - Paris

  • Luke Murphy

    Soloist for Matthew Bourne's New Adventures Company

  • John O'Nions

    European Ballet Company

  • Rosie Pethullis

    Disneyland Tokyo

  • Gemma Poulton

    Soloist with Dessau Ballet Company

  • Gemma Powell

    Disneyland Paris

  • Natalie Pryce

    Ballet Gwent

  • Mathew Smith

    Starlight Express - UK Tour, Fame - West End, Tonight's the Night - West End, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang - West End, Mary Poppins - West End, Footloose - West End, Wicked - West End

  • Tsubasa Tagoku

    Florence Dance Company

  • Yoko Takahashi

    Peter Schaufuss Ballet Company

  • Aoi Tamura

    Phantom Of The Opera - Japan

  • Claire Tilling

    Meg in The Phantom Of The Opera - West End

  • Neil Towers

    Slovak National Ballet Company, Founder of KNT Danceworks

  • Caoimhe Trainer

    Moulin Rouge - Paris

  • Jamie Warburton

    Soloist dancer with La Nouvelle Eve - Paris

  • Olivia Ward

    Cha Cha in Grease - West End, We Will Rock You - Germany

  • Oliver Watton

    Chitty Chitty Bang Bang - UK Tour, Wicked - West End

  • Nadine Whelan

    Soloist at the Moulin Rouge - Paris

  • Sarah Whitfield

    Vienna Festival Ballet

  • Helen Williams

    Assistant Choreographer Youth Music Theatre UK and National Youth Dance Wales, Choreographer/Director Arts Council England and Century Contemporary Dance

  • Anya Willis

    Soloist with Vienna Festival Ballet

  • Paul Winney

    Soloist at the Moulin Rouge - Paris

  • Emma Woods

    Cats - West End, We Will Rock You - West End, Mary Poppins - West End, Dirty Dancing - West End, Sinatra - West End, Sister Act - London Palladium, Jack And The Beanstalk - West End, Oliver! - West End, Singin' In The Rain - West End, Hot Stuff Dance Captain - UK National Tour